Representative photo. Please check item description for details.

1000 Series, 3-Port, N-Tron 1003GX2 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, LC 550m

https://www.branom.com/web/image/product.template/513934/image_1920?unique=8e54a63
(0 review)

Manufacturer: Red Lion Controls, Inc.

Mfg Product Code: 1003GX2-SX

Weight: 1.7 lb(s)

On Hand: 0

N-Tron 1003GX2 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, LC 550m


703.00 703.0 USD 703.00

703.00

Not Available For Sale

  • Brand
  • Manufacturer Product Family
  • Case Material
  • Min Operating Temperature
  • Max Operating Temperature
  • Mounting Options
  • Ingress Protection
  • Fiber Type
  • Ethernet Connector Type
  • No. Ports
  • 10/100/1000 Ports
  • Distance Rating
  • Gigabit SFP

This combination does not exist.


Product Datasheets

Datasheet 1

1000 Series, 3-Port, N-Tron 1003GX2 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, LC 550m

  • Brand
  • Manufacturer Product Family
  • Case Material
  • Min Operating Temperature
  • Max Operating Temperature
  • Mounting Options
  • Ingress Protection
  • Fiber Type
  • Ethernet Connector Type
  • No. Ports
  • 10/100/1000 Ports
  • Distance Rating
  • Gigabit SFP

703.00 703.0 USD 703.00

703.00

Not Available For Sale

This combination does not exist.


N-Tron 1003GX2 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, LC 550m


Brand:Red Lion
Manufacturer Product Family:1000 Series Gigabit Media Converters
Case Material:Metal
Min Operating Temperature:-40 °C
Max Operating Temperature:85 °C
Mounting Options:DIN Rail
Ingress Protection:IP30
Fiber Type:Multimode
Ethernet Connector Type:LC
No. Ports:3
10/100/1000 Ports:1
Distance Rating:550 m
Gigabit SFP:2


Specifications

Brand Red Lion
Manufacturer Product Family 1000 Series Gigabit Media Converters
Case Material Metal
Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Max Operating Temperature 85 °C
Mounting Options DIN Rail
Ingress Protection IP30
Fiber Type Multimode
Ethernet Connector Type LC
No. Ports 3
10/100/1000 Ports 1
Distance Rating 550 m
Gigabit SFP 2